ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODER - IMO 5260942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joerg Seyler [View profile]Title:ODERAdded:Sep 02, 2013
Captured:IMO:5260942Hits:1,218
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
leaving Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Ioannis
IMO:5260942
Former name(s):
- Oder (Until 1980)
- Cecilia Falkland (Until 1962)
- Celilia Falkland (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,090 tons
Summer DWT:4,597 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bo Bergengård on Jun 21, 2014 11:19 (6 years ago)
1958 CECILIA FALKLAND(Red Ab Wallen,Helsinborg Sweden).
1962 ODER(VEB Deutfracht Seereederei,Rostock).
1990 IOANNIS(Jason Shipping,Piraeus)
1985 Broken up Greece.
DSR_12 on Apr 20, 2014 18:52 (6 years ago)
1980-1985 IOANNIS
1985 scrapped in Eleusis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!