ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNEFJORD - IMO 6405331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joerg Seyler [View profile]Title:SNEFJORDAdded:Sep 02, 2013
Captured:IMO:6405331Hits:1,095
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
at Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Safina Riyadh
IMO:6405331
Former name(s):
- Ice Merchant (Until 1981)
- Snefjord (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,222 tons
Summer DWT:5,693 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Snefjord
© DDGHANSA
Safina Riyadh
© Bo Bergengård
SNEFJORD
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!