ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA VISBY - IMO 8802090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:HANSA VISBYAdded:Jan 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8802090Hits:956
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The Liberian (Monrovia) flagged Coolcarriers reefer HANSA VISBY taking on a pilot off Vlissingen - The Netherlands inbound for Antwerp 22.10.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Summer
IMO:8802090
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090312
Callsign:ELWR5
Former name(s):
- Hansa Visby (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,842 tons
Summer DWT:12,942 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°30’17.59” N, 79°51’4.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 39° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
19:00:44 UTC
Last update:
8 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 18:00:11 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 24th, 19:00:44 UTCCristobal
2018 April 17th, 23:00:30 UTCFernandina Beach
2018 April 9th, 19:00:36 UTCGloucester
2018 April 9th, 19:00:19 UTCGloucester
2018 April 4th, 19:00:09 UTCBalboa
2018 March 27th, 16:00:49 UTCValparaiso
2018 March 20th, 04:00:12 UTCCristobal
2018 March 12th, 01:00:58 UTCGloucester Nj
2018 February 25th, 08:00:26 UTCValparaiso
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SUMMER
© Juan Carlos C.
BALTIC SUMMER
© ray pither
Hansa Visby
© Arturo777
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!