ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACAVUS - IMO 9308754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:ACAVUSAdded:Sep 05, 2013
Captured:April 28, 2013IMO:9308754Hits:303
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
ACAVUS westbound in Kiel Kanal, 28/04/2013
IMO 9308754
built 2005 by Samho Shipbuilding, Tongyoung - yard no.: SH-1051
GT 8351, NT 3825, DWT 12796
length 127,2m, breadth 20,4m, draught 8,51m, speed 13,8 knots
Flag: Isle of Man, port of reg.: Douglas
Vessel Identification
Name:Acavus
IMO:9308754
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:232491000
Callsign:MJCT3
Former name(s):
- Cape Eden (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,351 tons
Summer DWT:12,796 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°39’5.74” N, 103°43’30.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 45° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Wpbga
Arrival:1st May 2019
10:45:27 UTC
Last update:
2 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Angleviken
© AndyDRC
ACAVUS
© har
ANGLEVIKEN
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!