ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yakumo - IMO 9251042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:YakumoAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:January 14, 2005IMO:9251042Hits:1,821
Location:Tomakomai, Japan
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Tomakomai 14/01/05
Imo 9251042
Builder KURINOURA DOCKYARD CO
Vessel Identification
Name:Mohac
IMO:9251042
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372105000
Callsign:3FOX4
Former name(s):
- Vinaconex Lines (Until 2013 Nov)
- Yakumo (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,104 tons
Summer DWT:15,503 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°13’35.7” N, 31°1’29.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 315° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Fos
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 07:30:20 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 23rd, 07:00:07 UTCBe Gne
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:22 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 18th, 16:00:12 UTCAl Drz
2018 April 11th, 11:00:03 UTCRu Tua
2018 April 11th, 11:00:03 UTCAl Drz
2018 March 31st, 23:30:01 UTCRu Nvs
2018 March 15th, 06:30:56 UTCZonguldak
2018 March 8th, 06:30:59 UTCRu Nvs
2018 February 28th, 01:00:34 UTCTr Txz
More Of This Ship
MOHAC
© ahakan
MOHAC
© RFelix
Mohac
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!