ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eeklo - IMO 7404877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joerg Seyler [View profile]Title:EekloAdded:Sep 08, 2013
Captured:IMO:7404877Hits:856
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
summer 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose I
IMO:7404877
Former name(s):
- Rose Ii (Until 2000 Nov)
- Red Rose (Until 1999 Jun)
- Eeklo (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,315 tons
Summer DWT:75,724 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSE II
© Rogério Cordeiro
ROSE II
© Rogério Cordeiro
ROSE II
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!