ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amba Bhakti - IMO 9144770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Amba BhaktiAdded:Sep 09, 2013
Captured:December 28, 2012IMO:9144770Hits:748
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Singapore falg, built 1997, gross tons 56127
Vessel Identification
Name:Amba Bhakti
IMO:9144770
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566616000
Callsign:9V5777
Former name(s):
- Therassia (Until 2005 Jul)
- Stena Commodore (Until 1998 Oct)
- Nissos Anafi (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:56,127 tons
Summer DWT:106,597 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amba Bhakti
© Pilot Frans
AMBA BHAKTI
© Sascha Heuer
AMBA BHAKTI
© Sascha Heuer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!