ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helice - IMO 8814756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:HeliceAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8814756Hits:876
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
unloading at Montreal, QC as seen from Bellerive Park, 7-3-04

*34,974 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1991 by Kvaerner Govan. Renamed: MAHARSHI VAMADEVA. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Maharshi Vamadeva
IMO:8814756
Flag:India
MMSI:419633000
Callsign:AUPR
Former name(s):
- Helice (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,974 tons
Summer DWT:44,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maharshi Vamadeva
© iliad
MAHARSHI VAMADEVA
© Graham Darling
MAHARSHI VAMADEVA
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!