ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI ARABIAN - IMO 8905878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CONTI ARABIANAdded:Feb 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8905878Hits:637
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - 1990
Call Sign - ELVM5
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Registry - MONROVIA
Grt - 18.000
Dwt - 26.288
Lenght - 176.71
Breadth - 14.30
Capacity - 1.743 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 140 TEU's
Speed - 19.0 Knots
Manager - Reederei H. Schuldt
Ex Names - YM Cairo, Delmas Mascareignes, Kaedi, Conti Arabian, Maruba Challenger, Arabian Senator
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Santos - Brazil - 05/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ronit
IMO:8905878
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370204000
Callsign:3ERX9
Former name(s):
- Conti Arabian (Until 2008 May)
- Ym Cairo I (Until 2004 Sep 17)
- Conti Arabian (Until 2004 Feb 17)
- Delmas Mascareignes (Until 2003 Aug)
- Kaedi (Until 2002 Feb 25)
- Conti Arabian (Until 2000 Mar 30)
- Maruba Challenger (Until 2000 Mar 06)
- Conti Arabian (Until 1997 Sep 17)
- Arabian Senator (Until 1997 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,000 tons
Summer DWT:26,282 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTI ARABIAN
© Michael Schindler
CONTI ARABIAN
© Michael Schindler
MARUBA CHALLENGER
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!