ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lombok Strait - IMO 9204958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Lombok StraitAdded:Nov 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9204958Hits:2,473
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Dutch reefer ship Lombok Strait (NLD) 13700/02 sailing Napier with a cargo of Fruit for Antwerp. She was ordered by Greeks and was under construction in Taiwan under the name Leopardmax when Seatrade acquired her and sister Luzon Strait.

17.11.07 IMO added
Vessel Identification
Name:Lombok Strait
IMO:9204958
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256045000
Callsign:A8IO3
Former name(s):
- Leopard Max (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,413 tons
Summer DWT:13,512 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°29’48.6” N, 0°4’1.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 314° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Frmnq
Arrival:22nd Dec 2017
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:06 UTCFrmnq
2017 December 13th, 03:00:43 UTCFrleh
2017 December 12th, 00:01:08 UTCGb Pme
2017 December 7th, 22:10:38 UTCNl Rtm
2017 December 5th, 10:30:49 UTCDe Ham
2017 December 3rd, 20:00:28 UTCGb Dvr
2017 November 10th, 13:00:50 UTCPactb
2017 October 29th, 01:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 25th, 20:00:20 UTCDeham
2017 September 29th, 19:00:51 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
LOMBOK STRAIT
© Marcus-S
LOMBOK STRAIT
© Ulf Kornfeld
LOMBOK STRAIT
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!