ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAN PAC SPIRIT - IMO 9186780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:PAN PAC SPIRITAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9186780Hits:1,097
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tomokomai bound bulk carrier Pan Pac Spirit (PAN) 22073/99 nearing completion of loading forest products at Napier for Japan.

IMO Added 9186780
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Teal Arrow
IMO:9186780
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357142000
Callsign:3FAQ9
Former name(s):
- Pan Pac Spirit (Until 2013 Oct 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,073 tons
Summer DWT:36,466 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°6’20.53” N, 2°37’7.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 259° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:8th Oct 2017
10:00:27 UTC
Last update:
18 minutes 9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 22:50:05 UTCHamburg
2017 September 8th, 18:45:26 UTCPorto Margheraa
2017 August 26th, 03:00:33 UTCRavenna
2017 July 24th, 22:00:11 UTCParanagua
2017 July 19th, 08:00:12 UTCPortocel
2017 June 29th, 20:00:17 UTCHouston
2017 June 14th, 19:00:16 UTCHouston
2017 May 17th, 19:00:13 UTCBremen
2017 May 5th, 06:00:03 UTCMarina Di Cararra
2017 May 3rd, 18:50:22 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
TEAL ARROW
© Marcus-S
TEAL ARROW
© Claus Schaefe
TEAL ARROW
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!