ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIZé - IMO 5011456

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Orion [View profile]Title:ALIZéAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5011456Hits:775
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
A Port-la-Nouvelle (France) en 1966
Vessel Identification
Name:Kadi
IMO:5011456
Former name(s):
- Arkadia (Until 1988 Dec)
- Arkadia Painted On The Bow As Arcadia (Until 1988)
- Alize (Until 1971)
- Benno (Until 1960)
- Mexphalte (Until 1951 Jan)
- Paquita (Until 1931)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,691 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1928
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALIZé
© Orion
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!