ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anne Christina - IMO 5018911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Orion [View profile]Title:Anne ChristinaAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5018911Hits:906
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port-la-Nouvelle
France

IMO added
(JS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Hossein
IMO:5018911
Former name(s):
- Nuri Yavuz (Until 2003)
- Tweit Iii (Until 1996)
- Anne Christina (Until 1988)
- Raafat (Until 1956)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:377 tons
Summer DWT:1,047 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anne Christina
© Orion
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!