ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANTENAC - IMO 5220930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vebe [View profile]Title:CANTENACAdded:Feb 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:5220930Hits:1,499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1954 Augustin-Normand, Le Havre
DWT 1261 -GT 1004jb -GN 493 - LOA : 69 - B : 9,30 -
1954 CANTENAC - cie navale Worms-F
rebuild in LPG Le Trait 1961 :
DWT 957 -GT 1082 - GN 523jn - 1100m3
1961 : MARCELIN BERTHELOT - Gazocéan-F
1968 : SOCRATES - ocean Gas Hellas-Gr puis Antarctic Gas Inc. - Pan 1982 Al american Trading - pan
DLR 1986
photo take Le Havre 16/04/1954 ex coll. M. Adam
Vessel Identification
Name:Socrates
IMO:5220930
Former name(s):
- Cantenac (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,091 tons
Summer DWT:957 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARCELIN BERTHELOT
© Julian de Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!