ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antilla - IMO 5019824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Orion [View profile]Title:AntillaAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5019824Hits:1,009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port-la-Nouvelle 1966
France
Vessel Identification
Name:John D
IMO:5019824
Former name(s):
- Hope (Until 1977)
- Joan C. (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:398 tons
Summer DWT:793 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 16, 2006 20:21 (10 years ago)
Nice pic of these old dutch built coaster.

Regards Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!