ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver - IMO 7514579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SilverAdded:Mar 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7514579Hits:890
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dordrecht 20-8-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver 1
IMO:7514579
Former name(s):
- Silver (Until 2009 Mar)
- Vaindlo (Until 2001)
- Khudozhnik Nesterov (Until 1992 Jan)
- Lauriergracht (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,464 tons
Summer DWT:6,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Silver
© Skandi
Silver
© Skandi
silver 1
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!