ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRUNI - IMO 5054185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Orion [View profile]Title:BRUNIAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5054185Hits:816
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Port-la-Nouvelle
France
Vessel Identification
Name:Bruno
IMO:5054185
Former name(s):
- Gaery (Until 1970)
- Bruni (Until 1970)
- Altea (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,462 tons
Summer DWT:1,968 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRUNI
© Orion
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!