ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CROIX SAINTE - IMO 5082376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Orion [View profile]Title:CROIX SAINTEAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5082376Hits:740
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Port-la-Nouvelle
France
Vessel Identification
Name:Croix Sainte
IMO:5082376
Former name(s):
- Gemma Giorgio (Until 1961)
- Capo Nero (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,493 tons
Summer DWT:2,569 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CROIX SAINTE
© Orion
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!