ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARAD - IMO 9220952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:HARADAdded:Sep 19, 2013
Captured:June 10, 2013IMO:9220952Hits:790
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
GULF OF MEXICO

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Crude oil tanker
Year Built: 2001
Length x Breadth: 333 m X 58 m
Gross Tonnage: 159900, DeadWeight: 303115 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.8 / 12.6 knots
Flag: Bahamas
Call Sign: C6SA4
IMO: 9220952, MMSI: 311265000
Vessel Identification
Name:Harad
IMO:9220952
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311265000
Callsign:C6SA4
Former name(s):
- Hellespont Burnside (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:159,990 tons
Summer DWT:303,115 tons
Length:333 m
Beam:58 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°42’2.32” N, 54°24’7.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 287° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:19th Oct 2020
01:00:37 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 04:00:52 UTCOnsan
2018 September 4th, 04:00:06 UTCDrifting Opl Onsan
2018 June 27th, 06:00:24 UTCKhor Fakkan
2017 November 22nd, 06:00:25 UTCAe_fjr
More Of This Ship
HARAD
© Viktor
HARAD
© Viktor
Harad
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Pier Master on Sep 19, 2013 22:48 (7 years ago)
...56 mts ish...
Paulo Sousa on Sep 19, 2013 22:00 (7 years ago)
8m beam!!! Please verify your data ... this vessel must be 60m wide.
Paulo Sousa on Sep 19, 2013 21:59 (7 years ago)
8m beam!!! Please verify your data ... this vessel must be 60m wide.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!