ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver An - IMO 8827466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Silver AnAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8827466Hits:745
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 10-1-'03

Renamed: Ding Hu Shan -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Ding Hu Shan
IMO:8827466
Flag:China
MMSI:413079000
Callsign:BRQO
Former name(s):
- Silver An (Until 2005 Oct)
- Ding Hu Shan (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,008 tons
Summer DWT:39,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guangzhou
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DING HU SHAN
© Ivan Meshkov
DING HU SHAN
© Ivan Meshkov
DING HU SHAN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!