ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FARAMAN - IMO 5112511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Orion [View profile]Title:FARAMANAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5112511Hits:842
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Port-la-Nouvelle
France
Vessel Identification
Name:Paola Prima
IMO:5112511
Former name(s):
- Paola DŽalesio (Until 1987)
- Anniea (Until 1969)
- Faraman (Until 1968)
- Anne (Until 1956)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,159 tons
Summer DWT:1,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FARAMAN
© Orion
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
TN_river_625 on Sep 23, 2013 16:16 (3 years ago)
check out this photo of her (allegedly taken on August 12, 2013 :
http://www.flickr.com/photos/52764810@N03/9775148186/sizes/o/in/faves-94446003@N02/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!