ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN KOBE - IMO 8502872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joerg Seyler [View profile]Title:HANJIN KOBEAdded:Sep 20, 2013
Captured:July 20, 1997IMO:8502872Hits:584
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
leaving Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Brasil
IMO:8502872
Former name(s):
- Msc Brasilia (Until 2012 Dec)
- Kobe (Until 2002 Feb)
- Hanjin Kobe (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,598 tons
Summer DWT:43,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC BRASILIA
© Sierras
HANJIN KOBE
© Joerg Seyler
MSC BRASILIA
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!