ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASANO - IMO 5018387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:ASANOAdded:Sep 20, 2013
Captured:March 29, 1992IMO:5018387Hits:650
Location:Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Asano 1992 in HongKong Waters
Built 1960 at Íresundsvarvet, Landskrona (171)
Broken up 10.09.93 at Shanghai
Vessel Identification
Name:Asano
IMO:5018387
Former name(s):
- Cape Palmas (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,861 tons
Summer DWT:17,029 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASANO
© Willi
ASANO
© simonwp
ANNA BRODIN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!