ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigloo Hav - IMO 8715883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Sigloo HavAdded:Sep 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8715883Hits:801
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Europoort 22-8-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigloo Hav
IMO:8715883
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259729000
Callsign:LAXT4
Former name(s):
- Igloo Hav (Until 2004 Apr 13)
- Gudrun Maersk (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,191 tons
Summer DWT:14,520 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIGLOO HAV
© Cees Bustraan
SIGLOO HAV
© Cees Bustraan
SIGLOO HAV
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!