ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHSEA BETA - IMO 9547776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:NORTHSEA BETAAdded:Sep 21, 2013
Captured:September 07, 2013IMO:9547776Hits:365
Location:Purfleet, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
5256gt
built 2010
at Vopak
Vessel Identification
Name:Northsea Beta
IMO:9547776
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248970000
Callsign:9HA2594
Former name(s):
- Pyxis Beta (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,256 tons
Summer DWT:8,647 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°31’55.27” N, 2°43’8.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 353° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Plymouth
Arrival:21st Jan 2020
13:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 16:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 7th, 16:00:07 UTCThames
2018 August 3rd, 17:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 12:00:13 UTCHull
2018 July 30th, 10:00:51 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 25th, 10:00:46 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 18th, 13:00:46 UTCHamina
2018 July 14th, 16:00:19 UTCHumburg
2018 July 8th, 16:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 28th, 17:00:20 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
Northsea Beta
© Robbie Cox
Northsea Beta
© Robbie Cox
Northsea Beta
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!