ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Annie Margit - IMO 5337276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Annie MargitAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:5337276Hits:843
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1959 IMO:5337276
Vessel Identification
Name:Anita
IMO:5337276
Former name(s):
- Lady Shandeline (Until 2000 Jul)
- Johanna (Until 2000 Jun)
- Ann Victoria (Until 1999 Sep)
- Bitburger (Until 1996 Sep)
- Annie Margit (Until 1995 Mar)
- Pax (Until 1990 Jun)
- Gea Sander (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:500 tons
Summer DWT:752 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pax
© simonwp
PAX
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ANNIE MARGIT
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 02:53 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of this old Husumer!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!