ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS CHAMPION - IMO 9112143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SIGAS CHAMPIONAdded:Sep 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9112143Hits:705
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Flushing 27-7-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Champion
IMO:9112143
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256805000
Callsign:9HA2929
Former name(s):
- Sigas Champion (Until 2011 Nov)
- Kilgas Champion (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,458 tons
Summer DWT:2,347 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°21’22.4” N, 11°25’58.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.1kts, 122° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Se Bro
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
10:45:20 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 10:45:20 UTCSe Bro
2017 April 16th, 15:30:20 UTCDk Ska
2017 April 15th, 21:00:04 UTCSe Bro
2017 April 12th, 20:00:14 UTCDk Ska
2017 April 11th, 15:00:58 UTCSe Bro
2017 April 10th, 16:30:03 UTCSe Got
2017 April 7th, 11:30:47 UTCDk Ska
2017 April 5th, 22:30:40 UTCSe Bro
2017 April 4th, 19:00:23 UTCGothenburg
2017 April 1st, 23:00:42 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
B GAS CHAMPION
© Moolen
B GAS CHAMPION
© Moolen
B Gas Champion
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!