Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Otaru Rex - IMO 8609981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Otaru RexAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
1986 IMO:8609981
Vessel Identification
Name:Giralda Carrier
Former name(s):
- Otaru Rex (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,963 tons
Summer DWT:6,530 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sein Princess
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sein Princess
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sein Princess
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!