ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEIN CARRIER - IMO 9005742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RHEIN CARRIERAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005742Hits:883
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1993 IMO:9005742
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dvina
IMO:9005742
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314220000
Callsign:8PTC
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Swift (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Swift (Until 2005 Sep)
- Heide J (Until 2005 Apr 07)
- Eastmed (Until 2002 May 21)
- Zim Eastmed (Until 2002 Apr 15)
- Heide J (Until 1999 May)
- Mf Carrier (Until 1999 Apr 21)
- Intermodal Carrier (Until 1996 Jan)
- Rhein Carrier (Until 1995 Sep 12)
- Heide J (Until 1993 Feb)
- Mf Carrier (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°17’53.87” N, 4°50’1.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 267° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Sarpsborg
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
15:00:32 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:32 UTCSarpsborg
2018 April 20th, 18:45:05 UTCHarlingen
2018 April 18th, 19:00:51 UTCMoerdijk
2018 March 29th, 16:30:19 UTCSetubal
2018 March 26th, 08:00:02 UTCAveiro
2018 March 23rd, 10:00:54 UTCTo Order
2018 January 21st, 10:00:06 UTCWaterford
2018 January 16th, 05:00:23 UTCSas Van Gent
2018 January 12th, 23:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 8th, 23:00:20 UTCBirdport
More Of This Ship
Wilson Dvina
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Dvina
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Dvina
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ruairi O'Connor on Dec 07, 2012 16:38 (5 years ago)
Photo taken at Tivoli, Cork
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!