ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rafnes - IMO 7414183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RafnesAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7414183Hits:1,058
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1976 IMO:7414183
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Rouen
IMO:7414183
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314158000
Callsign:8PQS
Former name(s):
- Rafnes (Until 2003 Jul 14)
- General Garcia (Until 1989 Jan)
- Rafnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,885 tons
Summer DWT:6,085 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°15’16.68” N, 13°53’20.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 142° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Split
Arrival:3rd Sep 2017
11:00:32 UTC
Last update:
22 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 3rd, 11:00:32 UTCSplit
2017 August 31st, 12:00:24 UTCKoper
2017 August 16th, 06:30:10 UTCBeirut
2017 July 27th, 04:00:42 UTCRijeka
2017 July 22nd, 12:00:36 UTCKoper
2017 June 23rd, 00:00:48 UTCRasa
2017 May 13th, 08:00:36 UTCZadar
2017 May 13th, 05:00:18 UTCRasa
2017 May 8th, 02:30:23 UTCMarghera
2017 April 8th, 07:00:49 UTCRasa
More Of This Ship
Mody M,Lady Jasmine
© Dragec
Mody M
© Dragec
MODY M
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!