ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kim - IMO 7615464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KimAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7615464Hits:918
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1977 IMO:7615464
Vessel Identification
Name:Binh Tan
IMO:7615464
Former name(s):
- Kim (Until 2004 Sep)
- Sine Bres (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,213 tons
Summer DWT:1,535 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIM
© PWR
SINE BRES
© PWR
SINE BRES
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 02:53 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Thanks for posting!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!