ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHENANIA - IMO 7708948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:RHENANIAAdded:Sep 25, 2013
Captured:November 28, 1982IMO:7708948Hits:907
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Rhenania in 1982 at Hamburg
Built 1981 at Kockums MV, Malmö (559)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Bonny
IMO:7708948
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310025000
Callsign:ZCAI6
Former name(s):
- Rhenania (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:85,616 tons
Summer DWT:71,472 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LNG BONNY
© Max Buhl
LNG BONNY
© Christophe Dedieu
LNG BONNY
© ROMARIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :