ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORDAM - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NOORDAMAdded:Apr 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8027298Hits:1,396
Location:Tallinn, Estonia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8027298
Built by Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St Nazaire, France.
NOORDAM - Holland America Line (1984-2004)
THOMSON CELEBRATION - Thomson Cruises (2004- )

Tallinn (Estonia), 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’44.71” N, 14°31’10.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.6kts, 244° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Ancona
Arrival:21st May 2018
05:00:10 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 04:30:41 UTCMessina
2018 May 6th, 05:00:05 UTCNaples
2018 April 26th, 06:00:46 UTCCadiz
2018 April 25th, 07:00:47 UTCPortimao
2018 April 24th, 06:00:32 UTCLisbon Por
2018 April 21st, 05:15:34 UTCCartagena Esp
2018 April 20th, 05:00:32 UTCValencia
2018 April 19th, 06:00:52 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 15th, 03:00:42 UTCMalaga
2018 April 12th, 06:00:00 UTCCadiz
More Of This Ship
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Emmanuel.L
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Alexander Portas
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!