ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIANNE C - IMO 6522969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:MARIANNE CAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6522969Hits:1,459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German coaster MARIANNE C in Rendsburg/1988.

1965 Sietas,Hamburg/579
L*B= 61,00*10,01m
GT: 682
TDW: 1070ts


HOHEBURG-76, J. Penns & Sohn, Burg/Ditmarschen> PR, Dieter Behrens, HH, D;
Marianne C-93, Max Claussen, Rendsburg, D> At; Wilmar-97, Wilmar Sh Co Ltd, Blz;
Black Sea-98, U. in Blz;
Ocean Breeze I-04, Ocean Cargo Sh Co Inc, Blz
SEA TAXI-dto;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Taxi
IMO:6522969
Former name(s):
- Ocean Breeze I (Until 2004 Oct)
- Black Sea (Until 1998 May)
- Wilmar (Until 1997 Nov)
- Marianne C (Until 1993 Oct)
- Hoheburg (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:682 tons
Summer DWT:1,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOHEBURG
© PWR
Marianne C
© Frits Olinga
Marianne C
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Jan 18, 2011 17:08 (8 years ago)
IDno. 24485 with Miramar
76 MARIANNE-C. - 93 WILMAR - 97 BLACK SEA - 98 OCEAN BREEZE I - 04 SEA TAXI since 01-10-2004 IMOno.6522969 with Equasis, I think both have some right.

ChasB46 on Jan 18, 2011 16:22 (8 years ago)
In 2009 sunk as sport diving wreck off Florida. Named Ophelia Brian on behalf of the sponsors who donated the ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!