ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sian - IMO 7420962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SianAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7420962Hits:796
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PilotMaas 22-5-'05

Renamed: Lian -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Lian
IMO:7420962
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377801000
Callsign:J8B3075
Former name(s):
- Sian (Until 2004 Oct)
- Ilse (Until 2000 Jan)
- Sian (Until 1997 Apr)
- Irina (Until 1991 Nov)
- Coenraad Kuhlman (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,547 tons
Summer DWT:2,723 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COENRAAD KUHLMAN
© Pieter Inpyn
LIAN
© Malte Classens
LIAN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!