ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bockelnburg - IMO 7429267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BockelnburgAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7429267Hits:975
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1976 IMO:7429267
Vessel Identification
Name:Symphony
IMO:7429267
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375226000
Callsign:J8B4971
Former name(s):
- South Michelle (Until 2010 Aug)
- Symphony (Until 2007 Sep)
- Bokelnburg (Until 1997 Feb)
- Kini Kersten (Until 1989)
- Bokelnburg (Until 1988 Nov)
- Bourgogne (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,872 tons
Summer DWT:3,336 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°45’22.4” N, 15°18’20.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.9kts, 237°
Destination:
Location:Mindelo
Arrival:16th Dec 2016
00:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 16th, 00:00:52 UTCMindelo
2016 December 6th, 10:00:15 UTCCeuta
2016 November 26th, 19:00:57 UTCTo Order
2016 November 26th, 19:00:30 UTCOran
2016 November 14th, 19:00:44 UTCPasajes
2016 October 28th, 05:00:06 UTCOxelosund
2015 November 25th, 00:00:38 UTCSea For Order
2015 November 22nd, 10:00:52 UTCDk Kog
2015 November 16th, 18:00:43 UTCBaltiysk Pilot
2015 November 13th, 08:00:45 UTCDk Kog
More Of This Ship
Symphony
© foggy
Symphony
© foggy
BOKELNBURG
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!