ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUHLENBERG - IMO 8515661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MUHLENBERGAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8515661Hits:1,000
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1986 IMO:8515661
Vessel Identification
Name:Tahsin Kalkavan
IMO:8515661
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043540
Callsign:TCWJ9
Former name(s):
- Celtic Mariner (Until 2013 Apr)
- Muhlenberg (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,957 tons
Summer DWT:2,886 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’18.23” N, 29°10’6.53” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 39°
Destination:
Location:Kartal
Arrival:1st Jun 2017
20:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 1st, 20:00:57 UTCKartal
2017 May 22nd, 10:00:06 UTCElefsis
2017 April 24th, 22:00:14 UTCDarica
2017 April 9th, 08:00:15 UTCChioggia
2016 December 26th, 02:00:46 UTCTuzla
2016 December 2nd, 05:00:19 UTCKartal
2016 October 17th, 15:00:16 UTCThessaloniki
2016 March 31st, 02:30:45 UTCNemrut
2016 March 17th, 22:00:38 UTCCasablanca
2015 December 22nd, 15:00:03 UTCVolos
More Of This Ship
TAHSIN KALKAVAN
© Nektarios Papadakis
TAHSIN KALKAVAN
© fran-tgn
MUHLENBERG
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!