ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHIZHNYA - IMO 8871572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SHIZHNYAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8871572Hits:565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 1-5-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Shizhnya
IMO:8871572
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273339100
Callsign:UIPI
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5098 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’47.24” N, 36°47’39.1” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 325° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
01:00:12 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 12:00:00 UTCAzov
2017 August 6th, 23:00:09 UTCKavkaz
2017 June 29th, 06:00:01 UTCAzov
2017 June 19th, 16:00:32 UTCGebze
2017 June 11th, 16:00:55 UTCAdmk
2017 June 6th, 16:00:05 UTCSamsun
2017 June 1st, 16:00:54 UTCAsov
2017 May 21st, 14:00:48 UTCDeleskilesi
More Of This Ship
SHIZHNYA
© Tim Becker
SHIZHNYA
© evgenii 10
SHIZHNYA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!