ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Janor - IMO 7035482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:JanorAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7035482Hits:956
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1970 IMO:7035482
Vessel Identification
Name:Constantza
IMO:7035482
Former name(s):
- Lady Maha (Until 2005 Mar)
- Naera (Until 2004 Jun)
- Hazem (Until 2003 Dec)
- Ami (Until 2002)
- Ara (Until 2001)
- Janor (Until 1995)
- Ara (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:1,417 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ara
© simonwp
Constantza
© Wil Weijsters
Constantza
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!