Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Julien Deweert - IMO 5176971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Orion [View profile]Title:Julien DeweertAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Port-la-Nouvelle 1967
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sandra (Until 1981)
- Sina (Until 1973)
- Julien Deweert (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:916 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Julien Deweert
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!