ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUSALKA II - IMO 8802466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RUSALKA IIAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8802466Hits:1,445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1991 IMO:8802466
Vessel Identification
Name:Adatepe S
IMO:8802466
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215544000
Callsign:9HSW7
Former name(s):
- Hepat (Until 2005 May)
- Halsvik Ii (Until 2003 Dec)
- Rusalka Ii (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,331 tons
Summer DWT:2,063 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUSALKA II
© simonwp
ADATEPE S
© MattyBoy
ADATEPE S
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!