ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GESCHE - IMO 8411231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GESCHEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411231Hits:1,206
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8411231
Name of ship : GESCHE
Gross tonnage : 1211
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
1997 INGRID MARIA,05 COMABAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Comabar
IMO:8411231
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259859000
Callsign:LNJR
Former name(s):
- Ingrid Maria (Until 2005 Mar)
- Gesche (Until 1997 Jul 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,211 tons
Summer DWT:1,117 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°12’30.17” N, 5°20’58.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 356° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansund
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 08:00:56 UTCKristiansund
2017 November 7th, 20:00:42 UTCTananger
2017 October 25th, 23:00:19 UTCDusavik
2017 October 24th, 21:30:14 UTCTananger
2017 October 22nd, 22:00:44 UTCMongstadbase
2017 October 21st, 18:30:43 UTCTananger
2017 October 21st, 07:00:33 UTCTorvastad
2017 October 20th, 18:15:07 UTCTananger
2017 September 7th, 02:45:19 UTCTorvastad
2017 September 6th, 21:00:27 UTCTananger
More Of This Ship
COMABAR
© Phil English
Gesche
© simonwp
COMABAR
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!