ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGER - IMO 6910831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:INGERAdded:Sep 30, 2013
Captured:IMO:6910831Hits:1,199
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bulk Terminal South Dock Goole (Charlie Hill)
Vessel Identification
Name:Niaga Xxiv
IMO:6910831
Former name(s):
- Bilbao (Until 1979)
- Truro (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,492 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
miraflores on Feb 19, 2015 14:41 (4 years ago)
This is not Inga Sabine, but INGER, IMO 6910831
[L as BELE] - 71 INGER - 73 BILBAO - 79 NIAGA XXIV

http://www.fotoflite.com/components/com_virtuemart/shop_image/product/322282.jpg
http://www.photoship.co.uk/JAlbum%20Ships/Old%20Ships%20B/slides/Bilbao-01.jpg

Rgds.
Juergen
PWR on Oct 11, 2013 19:54 (5 years ago)
Sorry when Charlie gave me this photo for the site he didnt tell me the date
hamburgship on Oct 11, 2013 15:03 (5 years ago)
if i know around which year the photo was made i most probably could match her up with one of my registers like
deutsche handelsflotte
mike
PWR on Oct 07, 2013 07:42 (5 years ago)
sorry about that any ideas please I know she looks different but thought may have been altered Cheers
hamburgship on Oct 06, 2013 11:04 (5 years ago)
this is not the inga sabine built 1964 at sietas yard no 471
mike
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!