ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heimglimt - IMO 6708563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HeimglimtAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6708563Hits:1,070
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1966 IMO:6708563
Vessel Identification
Name:Omar
IMO:6708563
Former name(s):
- Eva Merethe (Until 2004 Jun)
- Heimglimt (Until 1999 Aug)
- Bergstraum (Until 1993 Dec)
- Reitan (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:933 tons
Summer DWT:1,228 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGSTRAUM
© Patrick Hill
Eva Merethe
© AndyCap
BERGSTRAUM
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!