ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rosa - IMO 5299515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Orion [View profile]Title:RosaAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5299515Hits:1,248
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port-la-Nouvelle 1967
France

IMO added
(JS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Astypalea
IMO:5299515
Former name(s):
- Kyriakoula Iii (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,115 tons
Summer DWT:1,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1947
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSA
© PWR
ROSA
© PWR
ROSA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!