ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEKSEY CHIRIKOV - IMO 8624395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ALEKSEY CHIRIKOVAdded:Oct 01, 2013
Captured:IMO:8624395Hits:1,512
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo Rick Garcia

Completed 1987
10620 type
Subsequent History:
97 ARCTIC SUPPLY 1 - 99 DEEPWATER SUPPLY 1 - 02 CABALLO AZTECA
Vessel Identification
Name:Caballo Azteca
IMO:8624395
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345070061
Callsign:XCUB
Former name(s):
- Deepwater Supply 1 (Until 2002 Sep)
- Arctic Supply 1 (Until 1999)
- Aleksey Chirikov (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,732 tons
Summer DWT:10,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ciudad Del Carmen
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CABALLO AZTEKA
© Marius Esman
Caballo Azteca
© foggy
Caballo Azteca
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jury Gusev on Oct 01, 2013 07:16 (5 years ago)
Thanks for posting! Seen this vessel as Caballo Azteca in Delfzijl(NL).Transleted russian label to english for Dutch technishians on Niestern Sander werf.
Brgds Gusev
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!