ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crown of Scandinavia - IMO 8917613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Crown of ScandinaviaAdded:Apr 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8917613Hits:1,349
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 8917613
Built by Brodogradevna Industrija Split, Split, Croatia
THOMAS MANN (planned for Euroway)
CROWN OF SCANDINAVIA - DFDS (1994 - )

Copenhagen (Denmark), 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown Seaways
IMO:8917613
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219592000
Callsign:OXRA6
Former name(s):
- Crown Of Scandinavia (Until 2013 Jan 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:35,498 tons
Summer DWT:2,940 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°10’8.55” N, 11°7’40.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 158° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Cph Oslo Cph
Arrival:28th Sep 2016
07:45:34 UTC
Last update:
7 minutes 14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 20th, 07:45:06 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2016 March 10th, 08:45:37 UTCCph
2016 March 9th, 08:45:27 UTCAarhus
2016 March 6th, 08:45:55 UTCOslo-cph-oslo
2016 January 9th, 10:00:23 UTCCph
2016 January 2nd, 14:30:56 UTCLandskrona
2016 January 2nd, 10:00:43 UTCCph-oslo-cph
2015 December 20th, 08:45:27 UTCCph-oslo-cph
2015 January 28th, 08:45:57 UTCCph
2015 January 26th, 10:30:50 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
CROWN OF SCANDINAVIA
© ssm200599
CROWN SEAWAYS
© frode adolfsen
CROWN SEAWAYS
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!