ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNE - IMO 8302909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:JOHANNEAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8302909Hits:921
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1984 IMO:8302909
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunlark
IMO:8302909
Former name(s):
- Maris (Until 2003 Jun)
- Stella Maris (Until 1997)
- Johanne (Until 1995 Jul)
- Trueton (Until 1992 Nov)
- Jotun (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,044 tons
Summer DWT:1,056 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNLARK
© Sierras
STELLA MARIS
© Frits Olinga
STELLA MARIS
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!