ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERA RAMBOW - IMO 9011973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VERA RAMBOWAdded:Jan 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9011973Hits:1,322
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1991 IMO:9011973
Vessel Identification
Name:Friendship S
IMO:9011973
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375494000
Callsign:J8B5036
Former name(s):
- Fehn Coral (Until 2014 Apr)
- Aqua (Until 2006 Dec)
- Jaguar (Until 2006 Aug)
- Vera (Until 1997 Feb 04)
- Vera Rambow (Until 1996 Jul 29)
- Vera (Until 1996 Jan)
- Vera Rambow (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,574 tons
Summer DWT:2,391 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°31’33.6” N, 19°53’27.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 96° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Aly
Arrival:10th Aug 2017
03:00:24 UTC
Last update:
14 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 10th, 03:00:24 UTCEg Aly
2017 August 2nd, 03:00:21 UTCTn Gae
2017 July 26th, 02:00:28 UTCEs Lei
2017 July 14th, 03:00:57 UTCDk Hun
2017 July 8th, 16:30:13 UTCNl Rtm
2017 June 16th, 23:00:33 UTCSkikda
2017 June 10th, 15:00:50 UTCSevilla
2017 June 7th, 10:00:18 UTCAveiro
2017 June 7th, 02:00:59 UTCAveiro
2017 May 27th, 11:00:49 UTCMilazzo
More Of This Ship
Friendship S
© Michael Neidig
Friendship S
© Juanfra Monzón
FRIENDSHIP S
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,322 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!