ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sarah Rousing - IMO 7822495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Sarah RousingAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822495Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1979 IMO:7822495
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Copenhagen
IMO:7822495
Former name(s):
- Sarah Rousing (Until 2010 Oct)
- Alexander (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,456 tons
Summer DWT:1,578 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER
© PWR
Alexander
© simonwp
RMS COPENHAGEN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!